Is DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Coconut Base (Sugar, Water, Creamed Coconut, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative), Phosphoric Acid), Almond Pieces (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Egg Yolks, Artificial Coconut Flavor, Annatto (Color).
Check DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


