Is Double concentré de purée de tomate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes. Best in the fridge for max 3 weeks. Mediterranean Growers LTD Premiere House, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hert IT DOPPIO CONCENTRATO DI POMODORI 28%. Ingredienti: pomodori. Da con tubetto. Dopo l'apertura si conserva in frigorifero per 3 settimane. FR DOUBL tomates.
Check Double concentré de purée de tomate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double concentré de purée de tomate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


