Is DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go