Is DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, DOUBLE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


