Is DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC DRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CULTURES.

Check DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping