Is DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- cultured pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, TRUFFLES, SALT, ENZYMES, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Double Cheddar Jar - 16 Oz
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, BLACK TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


