Is Double Creme Sandwich Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- snack wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
snack wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SNACK WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Double Creme Sandwich Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Creme Sandwich Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


