Is DOUBLE CRISPS FUN N' GAMES CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- reduced protein whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIXLET - BALL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CAROB, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN (SOYA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, HPMC, BEESWAX, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, COLORS (YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). GAME INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKES, AND RED #3).
Check DOUBLE CRISPS FUN N' GAMES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CRISPS FUN N' GAMES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


