Is Double 'D' Barley Sugar Drops Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Oil, Natural Colour (160a).

Check Double 'D' Barley Sugar Drops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double 'D' Barley Sugar Drops is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go