Is Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavours

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, hard fruit-flavored drops deliver bright, distinct fruit notes with a balance of tangy and sweet; smooth, glossy surfaces and a firm, slowly dissolving texture. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, fill candy bowls for gatherings, include them in gift bags, or keep them at desks for quick treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Stevia (Natural Sweetener), Natural Colours (160a, 163)

Check Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go