Is Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g Vegetarian?

Description
Small, hard fruit-flavored drops deliver bright, distinct fruit notes with a balance of tangy and sweet; smooth, glossy surfaces and a firm, slowly dissolving texture. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, fill candy bowls for gatherings, include them in gift bags, or keep them at desks for quick treats.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, hard fruit-flavored drops deliver bright, distinct fruit notes with a balance of tangy and sweet; smooth, glossy surfaces and a firm, slowly dissolving texture. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, fill candy bowls for gatherings, include them in gift bags, or keep them at desks for quick treats.
Ingredients
Isomalt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Stevia (Natural Sweetener), Natural Colours (160a, 163)
Check Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Double 'D' Fruit Drops Sugar Free 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


