Is Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless pork, cured ham fat trimmings (water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), pork hearts, water, salt, sugar, spices including paprika, seasoning (chili pepper, salt, spices), monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate, spice extractives, natural smoke flavor, sodium nitrite.

Check Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastSnacking