Is Double 'D' Smart Sweets Berry Gummies 35g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity berry flavor with sweet and tart notes of strawberry and raspberry. Firm exterior and soft, chewy center; bite sized pieces. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, a lunchbox inclusion, or a movie treat. Reviews cite satisfying chew and convenient packaging, with mixed opinions on flavor intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Fibre (from Corn & Tapioca Starch), Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Agar, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Double 'D' Smart Sweets Berry Gummies 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double 'D' Smart Sweets Berry Gummies 35g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go