This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Double D Manuka Honey Eucalyptus Lozengers | 16 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, MGO500+ MANUKA HONEY (5%), PROPOLIS (1%), EUCALYPTUS OIL (1%), NATURAL FLAVOURS

Check Double D Manuka Honey Eucalyptus Lozengers | 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking
Pescatarian? Double D Manuka Honey Eucalyptus Lozengers | 16 pack | Spoonful