Is Double D Sweets Sugar Free Jelly Rounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified vegetable starch
modified vegetable starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Modified Vegetable Starch, Gelatin , Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (120, 141, 160c), Natural Sweetener Stevia, Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent)
Check Double D Sweets Sugar Free Jelly Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double D Sweets Sugar Free Jelly Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Double D Sweets Sugar Free Jelly Rounds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


