Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?

Description
Deep chocolate flavor and chunky texture combine with crisp clusters and soft, melty chocolate pieces, creating a mix suited for snacking, spooning over yogurt, or enjoying with milk. Users report satisfying crunch and pronounced cocoa taste, noting it performs well as a topping or portable chocolate-forward breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- anhydrous dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep chocolate flavor and chunky texture combine with crisp clusters and soft, melty chocolate pieces, creating a mix suited for snacking, spooning over yogurt, or enjoying with milk. Users report satisfying crunch and pronounced cocoa taste, noting it performs well as a topping or portable chocolate-forward breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Honey, Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup.
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


