Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Wheat Free?

Description
Deep chocolate flavor and chunky texture combine with crisp clusters and soft, melty chocolate pieces, creating a mix suited for snacking, spooning over yogurt, or enjoying with milk. Users report satisfying crunch and pronounced cocoa taste, noting it performs well as a topping or portable chocolate-forward breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep chocolate flavor and chunky texture combine with crisp clusters and soft, melty chocolate pieces, creating a mix suited for snacking, spooning over yogurt, or enjoying with milk. Users report satisfying crunch and pronounced cocoa taste, noting it performs well as a topping or portable chocolate-forward breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Honey, Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup.
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


