Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), INVERT SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DI-MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


