Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream, Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Fudge Variegate (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm Oil], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Organic Dark Chocolate Flavored Base (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Black Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt), Chocolaty Mint Flavored Flakes (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Peppermint Flavor), Organic Cocoa With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Peppermint Extract.

Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE AND MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY MINT-FLAVORED FLAKES, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go