Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE PERFECT COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ALKALIZED COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), CACAO, OAT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAXSEED, ACACIA GUM, SALT, COCOA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA AND MONK FRUIT.
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE PERFECT COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE PERFECT COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


