Is Double Delights Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk
- cream
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fromage frais (milk), sugar, cream (milk), water, strawberry purée from concentrate (2,5%), modified maize starch, milk mineral concentrate, thickeners: guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrates, flavourings, bunt sugar syrup, vitamin d, colours: carmines, carminic acid,
Check Double Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


