Is Double Double Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy Coffe Flavoured Ice Cream

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Milk ingredients, Freeze dried coffee, Mono - and di-glycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Double Double Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking