Is Double effect 48h protection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane, Aqua, Isobutane, Propane, Butyloctanoic Acid, Persea Gratissima Oil, Cyclomethicone, Aluminum, Chlorohydrate, Dicaprylyl, Carbonate, C12-15, Alkyl, Benzoate, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydro Coumarin, Parfum, Chlorohydrate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, C5 Bate 65, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Methicone, Ether, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Di-bate 65

Check Double effect 48h protection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry