Is DOUBLE ESPRESSO COLD - BREW COFFEE, DOUBLE ESPRESSO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced-fat milk
reduced-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD-BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED-FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES
Check DOUBLE ESPRESSO COLD - BREW COFFEE, DOUBLE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE ESPRESSO COLD - BREW COFFEE, DOUBLE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


