Is DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • mini milk chocolate peanut butter cups

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SOUR CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go