Is Double Fruit Apricot Fruit Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APRICOTS (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Double Fruit Apricot Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Fruit Apricot Fruit Spread is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Double Fruit Apricot Fruit Spread | Spoonful