Is Double fudge brownie bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE.
Check Double fudge brownie bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double fudge brownie bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


