Is Double Happiness Water Chestnuts Whole in Water 227g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnut (61.7%), Water (38.3%)

Check Double Happiness Water Chestnuts Whole in Water 227g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladGarnishing