Is DOUBLE MOCHA CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, DOUBLE MOCHA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, INSTANT COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check DOUBLE MOCHA CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, DOUBLE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE MOCHA CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, DOUBLE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


