Is DOUBLE NUT BROWNIE VITALITY BAR, DOUBLE NUT BROWNIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Protein Blend (Rice Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate)), Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Agave Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Cashews, Unsweetened Coconut

Check DOUBLE NUT BROWNIE VITALITY BAR, DOUBLE NUT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go