Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- guittard bittersweet chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Peanuts, Non-hydrogenated RSPO Certified Palm Oil, Guittard Bittersweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Kosher Salt
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


