Is DOUBLE PEANUT NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, DOUBLE PEANUT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATE PASTE*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEANUTS*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, PEANUT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, SEA SALT, SOY FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check DOUBLE PEANUT NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, DOUBLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, DOUBLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


