Is Double Phoenix Lychees In Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychees
lychees
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lychees (40%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (e330), Stabiliser (e509).
Check Double Phoenix Lychees In Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Phoenix Lychees In Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece


