Is Double Phoenix Water Chestnut Slices 227G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- double phoenix water chestnuts 227g
double phoenix water chestnuts 227g
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Double Phoenix Water Chestnuts 227G
Check Double Phoenix Water Chestnut Slices 227G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Phoenix Water Chestnut Slices 227G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Double Phoenix Water Chestnut Slices 227G is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnacking


