Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, CUSTARD, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA MALT, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA MALT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT POWDER, EGG YOLKS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SWEETENED SKIM CONDENSED (SUGAR, SKIM MILK), BITTER CHOCOLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, CUSTARD, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA MALT, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, CUSTARD, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA MALT, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


