Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & MANGO TANGERINE, VANILLA & MANGO TANGERINE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolks
- cream
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, MANGO PUREE, TANGERINE PUREE, FILTERED WATER, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & MANGO TANGERINE, VANILLA & MANGO TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & MANGO TANGERINE, VANILLA & MANGO TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


