Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go