Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go