Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go