Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, COFFEE BLAST, COFFEE BLAST Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COFFEE, BEANS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, COFFEE BLAST, COFFEE BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, COFFEE BLAST, COFFEE BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


