Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic chocolate ribbon
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE RIBBON (ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


