Is Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Vanilla Bean, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oleic Safflower Oil, Non-gm Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Ground Vanilla Beans
Check Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Vanilla Bean, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Vanilla Bean, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Vanilla Bean, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


