Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, SOY CREAM, VERY CHERRY CHIP, VERY CHERRY CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bitter chocolate
  • chocolate chips

bitter chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, COLOR (CHERRY JUICE, PLUM JUICE, BLACK CARROT JUICE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, BITTER CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NON-GM BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, SOY CREAM, VERY CHERRY CHIP, VERY CHERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping