Is DOUBLE ROCKY ROAD FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DOUBLE ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
- enzyme-modified soy protein
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ALMONDS, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), OLIGOFRUCTOSE, COCOA, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, TAPIOCA STARCH, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITE, ENZYME-MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PECTIN, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, TARTARIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE.
Check DOUBLE ROCKY ROAD FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DOUBLE ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE ROCKY ROAD FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DOUBLE ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


