Is DOUBLE SQUEEZE CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check DOUBLE SQUEEZE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE SQUEEZE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


