This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, TOMATILLOS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, TANGERINE VINEGAR (GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL OCCURRING SULFITES), JALAPENO, SALT, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, BROWN SUGAR, HABANERO, CUMIN, CHILE DE ARBOL.

Check Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping
Vegan? Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz | Spoonful