Is Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
CORN, TOMATILLOS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, TANGERINE VINEGAR (GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL OCCURRING SULFITES), JALAPENO, SALT, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, BROWN SUGAR, HABANERO, CUMIN, CHILE DE ARBOL.
Check Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch


