Is Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
CORN, TOMATILLOS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, TANGERINE VINEGAR (GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL OCCURRING SULFITES), JALAPENO, SALT, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, BROWN SUGAR, HABANERO, CUMIN, CHILE DE ARBOL.
Check Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch


