Is Double Toasted Cheez-it Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (vegetable oil, TBHQ, citric acid), High moisture skim milk cheese (modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, chymosin, annatto), Palm oil shortening, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Yeast, Paprika extract, Amylase, Protease, Asparaginase, Soy lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Double Toasted Cheez-it against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Toasted Cheez-it in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


