Is Double Trouble Chocolate Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (13%) [ Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring.
Check Double Trouble Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Trouble Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


